EventNumber EventID Event Team FP Ass Place WinScore
1 MS Mens Open Singles Phillip McConnochie 1 W Winner -9, -4, 8, 9, 3
1 MS Mens Open Singles Depak Patel 2 W Runner-Up  
3 WS Womens Open Singles Raewyn Young 1 W Winner 8, 3, 7
3 WS Womens Open Singles Natalie Paterson 2 MN Runner-Up  
5 MD Mens Open Doubles Ian Talbot / Depak Patel 1 W Winner 5, 5, 4
5 MD Mens Open Doubles Bryan McConnochie / Phillip McConnochie 2 W Runner-Up  
6 WD Womens Open Doubles Natalie Paterson  / Raewyn Young 1 MN/W Winner 4, 6, 8
6 WD Womens Open Doubles Annice Robottom  / Merle Sneddon 2 WG/MN Runner-Up  
7 XD Combined Open Doubles Raewyn Young / Depak Patel 1 W Winner 6, 6, 12
7 XD Combined Open Doubles Phillip McConnochie / Merle Sneddon 2 W/MN Runner-Up  
8 40MS Over 40 Mens Singles Steve Brailsford 1 NT Winner 8, 8, -6, 4
8 40MS Over 40 Mens Singles Ian Talbot 2 W Runner-Up  
10 40WS Over 40 Womens Singles Raewyn Young 1 W Winner 5, -5, 6, 7
10 40WS Over 40 Womens Singles Merle Sneddon 2 MN Runner-Up  
12 40MD Over 40 Mens Doubles Jim Jarmin  / Stewart Hickford 1 MN Winner 7, 3, 7
12 40MD Over 40 Mens Doubles Ian Talbot / Depak Patel 2 W Runner-Up  
14 40XD Over 40 Combined Doubles Raewyn Young / Depak Patel 1 W Winner 6, 10, 6
14 40XD Over 40 Combined Doubles Stewart Hickford / Merle Sneddon 2 MN Runner-Up  
15 50MS Over 50 Mens Singles Bryan McConnochie 1 W Winner -6, 7, 6, 7
15 50MS Over 50 Mens Singles Ian Talbot 2 W Runner-Up  
18 50D Over 50 Doubles (Men or Women) Bryan McConnochie / Ian Talbot 1 W Winner 4, 5, 8
18 50D Over 50 Doubles (Men or Women) John Williams / Dennis Walker 2 WG/NT Runner-Up  
21 60MS Over 60 Mens Singles Jim Jarmin 1 MN Winner 10, 8, 6
21 60MS Over 60 Mens Singles Bryan McConnochie 2 W Runner-Up  
24 60D Over 60 Doubles (Men or Women) Jim Jarmin  / Merle Sneddon 1 MN Winner -9, 6, 6, 11
24 60D Over 60 Doubles (Men or Women) Paul Bargh / Ian White 2 W Runner-Up  
27 70MS Over 70 Mens Singles Jim Jarmin 1 MN Winner by Def
27 70MS Over 70 Mens Singles Paul Bargh 2 W Runner-Up  
30 70D Over 70 Doubles (Men or Women) Jim Jarmin  / Annice Robottom 1 MN/WG Winner 8, 8, 7
30 70D Over 70 Doubles (Men or Women) Paul Bargh / Ian White 2 W Runner-Up  
32 19BS Under 19 Boys Singles Martin Murdoch 1 W Winner 8, 7, 9
32 19BS Under 19 Boys Singles James Moore 2 MN Runner-Up  
34 19BD Under 19 Boys Doubles James Moore  / Mathew Solt 1 MN/W Winner 2, 6, 7
34 19BD Under 19 Boys Doubles Jeffrey Chin / Garrett Chin 2 W Runner-Up  
39 15BS Under 15 Boys Singles Martin Murdoch 1 W Winner 6, 2, 4
39 15BS Under 15 Boys Singles Garrett Chin 2 W Runner-Up  
41 15BD Under 15 Boys Doubles Jeffrey Chin / Garrett Chin 1 W Winner 9, -5, -6, 2, 9
41 15BD Under 15 Boys Doubles Martin Murdoch / Matthew Sheppard 2 W Runner-Up